Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology - list of department bodies


This application displays a list of the bodies of the selected department. For the list of the body members use the arrow in the Members list column.

Kind of body: autonomous

Body
Members list
Academic Senate (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)
Disciplinary Board (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)
Scientific Council (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)

Kind of body: other

Body
Members list
Dean's College (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)
Faculty Management (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)

Kind of body: committee

Body
Members list
Dean's Committee for Course Timetables (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)
Internal grant agency council (Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology)


List of study programmes bodies

Kind of body: komise

BodyMembers list
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-AGI Applied Geoinformatics)
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-PFD Furniture Technology)
Study Programme Committee (B-ARB Arboristics)
Study Programme Committee (B-FDSGN Furniture Design)
Study Programme Committee (B-FOR Forestry)
Study Programme Committee (B-FUR Furniture Design and Furniture Technology)
Study Programme Committee (B-LAND Landscaping)
Study Programme Committee (B-TIMS Timber Structures and Wood Building Construction)
Study Programme Committee (B-WI Wood Technology and Timber Management)
Study Programme Committee (C-EUFO European Forestry)
Study Programme Committee (C-FDSGN Furniture Design)
Study Programme Committee (C-FEN Forest Engineering)
Study Programme Committee (C-LE Landscape Engineering)
Study Programme Committee (C-NI Furniture Engineering)
Study Programme Committee (C-TIMS Timber Structures and Wood Building Construction)
Study Programme Committee (C-WE Wood-Working Engineering)
Study Programme Committee (D-FM Forest Management)
Study Programme Committee (D-FPM Forest Pathology and Mycology)
Study Programme Committee (D-FPT Forest Phytology)
Study Programme Committee (D-FYTO Forest Phytology)
Study Programme Committee (D-HUL Forest Management)
Study Programme Committee (D-LFM Forest Phytopatology and Mycology)
Study Programme Committee (D-MID Materiálové inženýrství dřeva)
Study Programme Committee (D-OLM Forest Protection and Game Management)
Study Programme Committee (D-PTNB Furniture Technology)
Study Programme Committee (D-TTLP Forestry Equipment and Technology)
Study Programme Committee (D-WME Wood Material Engineering)