Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

doc. Ing. Pavel Máchal, CSc., prof.h.c.
Identification number: 3352
University e-mail: pmachal [at] node.mendelu.cz
 
External Teacher - Institute of Lifelong Learning (MENDELU)
Contracted Worker - Institute of Lifelong Learning (MENDELU)

     
     
Projects
     
     
Bodies
     
     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

State
Body
Since
UntilRole
02/09/2018
member
Study Programme Committee (B-RD Regional Development)10/01/2017member
10/01/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (C-RD Regional Development)
10/01/2017
member
10/01/2017member
12/14/2011
chairperson
12/14/2011
chairperson
Academic Senate02/01/201709/30/2019
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)09/03/201809/21/2018
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
02/12/2014
09/03/2018member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITSE International Territorial Studies)01/21/201311/21/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (C-ITS International Territorial Studies)
01/21/2013
11/21/2017member
Study Programme Committee (C-ITSE International Territorial Studies)01/21/201311/21/2017member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
02/16/2009
02/16/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITS International Territorial Studies)
01/01/2016
12/15/2016
member
Study Programme Committee (B-RD Regional Development)
02/12/201412/15/2016member
Řídící výbor soustavy projektů definovaných v Koncepci rozvoje univerzity 2011-2015
03/01/2010
12/31/2014
chairperson
Komise rektora pro informatiku Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
02/28/2014
chairperson
Advisory council for the University agriculture enterprise in Žabčice05/01/201101/31/2014
member
Poradní sbor vysokoškolského statku Školní lesní podnik Masarykův les Křtiny
05/01/2011
01/31/2014
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/08/2011
01/31/2014
chairperson
Komise rektora pro informatiku Mendelovy univerzity v Brně03/01/2010
01/31/2014
member
Rector's Advisory Board04/16/200701/31/2014member
Komise rektora pro rozvojové projekty Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
09/01/2011
chairperson
Komise rektora pro dislokaci Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
03/07/2011chairperson
Komise rektora pro investiční činnost a výstavbu Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
03/07/2011
chairperson
Komise rektora pro koncepci a rozvoj Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/201003/07/2011chairperson
Chancellor's Committee for Public Relation
06/30/2007
09/12/2010
member
Internal Acreditation Committee for Study Programmes at Mendel University in Brno
10/01/2007
02/28/2010
member
Rector's Committee for Science and Research09/01/2007
02/28/2010
member
Editorial Board of the MENDEL GREEN of Mendel university in Brno
03/01/2009
01/31/2010
member
Řídící komise projektu ustavení nové Fakulty biotechniky a aplikované tvorby Mendelu07/01/2008
06/30/2009
member
Board of development programs09/01/2007
06/30/2009
member
Chancellor's committee for foreign relations
03/01/2009
06/15/2009
member
Chancellor's committee for information technology
09/01/2007
02/25/2008
member
Workgroup for web pages innovation at Mendelu11/01/200602/25/2008member
Chancellor's committee for economy and administration
02/01/200601/02/2008
member
Internal accreditation committee of Mendel university in Brno
09/01/200709/30/2007member
Committee for university lifelong learning
04/01/2005
08/31/2007member
Rector's Committee for Pedagogical Activities
02/01/2006
01/22/2007
member
Chancellor's committee for economy and administration
04/01/2005
01/31/2006member

Key
active membershiphistorical membership