Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

prof. Ing. Lubor Lacina, Ph.D.
Identification number: 1752
University e-mail: lubor.lacina [at] mendelu.cz
 
Academic staff - university professor - Department of Finance (FBE)

     Lesson          Publications     
     
Bodies
     
Conferences
     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

StateBodySinceUntilRole
Scientific Council (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
01/11/2019
member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Business and Economics)02/26/2018
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-EPA Economic policy and administration)09/01/2017chairperson
09/01/2017
chairperson
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EMAJ-ESEN European Studies in Business and Economics)
09/01/2012
chairperson
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-EPA Economic policy and administration)12/01/2009
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-HPSA Economic Policy and Administration)
12/01/2009
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EPA Economic policy and administration)
09/01/2017
05/24/2018
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EPA Economic policy and administration)
09/01/201705/24/2018chairperson
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EPA-F Finances)
04/01/2017
05/24/2018
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EPA Economic policy and administration)
12/01/201305/24/2018
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EPA Economic policy and administration)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Business and Economics)
02/01/2010
01/31/2014
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)
09/01/2012
11/30/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EM Economics and Management)09/01/2012
11/30/2013
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Business and Economics)
05/03/2010
03/13/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EPA Economic policy and administration)
02/01/2006
09/01/2012
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EPA Economic policy and administration)
02/01/2006
09/01/2012
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EPA Economic policy and administration)
01/01/200903/31/2010
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EPA Economic policy and administration)
11/01/2007
03/31/2010
chairperson
Board of structural programs02/01/200606/30/2009member
Academic Senate (Faculty of Business and Economics)04/19/200510/01/2005member

Key
active membership
historical membership