Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

prof. Ing. Jana Stávková, CSc.
Identification number: 1702
University e-mail: jana.stavkova [at] mendelu.cz
 
Academic staff - university professor - Department of Marketing and Trade (FBE)

Contacts     
     
Projects     Publications     
Curriculum vitae     
Bodies
     
Conferences     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

StateBodySince
Until
Role
04/24/2020chairperson
01/01/2016
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-EM Economics and management)09/03/2014
chairperson
04/10/2014
member
04/10/2014
member
03/04/2014
chairperson
01/01/2014
chairperson
02/01/2010
member
01/01/2010
member
09/01/2006
member
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EMEN-MEEN Business Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
member
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EM-ME Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
member
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EMAJ-MEEN Business Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018member
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EM-ME Business Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EMEN Economics and Management)12/01/201305/24/2018
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EM Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EMAJ Economics and Management)
12/01/2013
05/24/2018
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EMEN Economics and Management)
04/01/2010
05/24/2018
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EMAJ Economics and Management)
04/01/2010
05/24/2018
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)
02/01/200605/24/2018member
Study Programme Committee (C-EM Economics and Management)
02/01/2006
05/24/2018
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj, IT a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně06/01/2015
03/01/2018
member
Internal accreditation committee of Mendel university in Brno
09/01/2015
02/01/2018
member
Scientific Council
02/01/2006
01/31/2018
member
Chancellor's committee for public relations
12/11/2014
01/01/2017
member
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EM-ME Economics and Management)12/01/2013
07/31/2016
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)
12/01/201307/31/2016
chairperson
Interní akreditační komise Mendelovy univerzity v Brně pro obory habilitačního řízení a řízení ke jmenování profesorem03/01/201408/31/2015member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
02/24/2014
05/31/2015
member
Rector's Advisory Board02/01/2008
02/01/2014
member
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EM-TM Trade management)09/01/201211/30/2013
chairperson
Dean's College (Faculty of Business and Economics)
05/03/2010
09/13/2011
chairperson
Komise rektora pro rozvojové projekty Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
09/01/2011
member
Komise rektora pro dislokaci Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
03/07/2011
member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Business and Economics)
02/01/200601/31/2010member
Rector's Advisory Board02/02/2006
02/01/2008
member
Publishing board
04/01/2005
12/31/2007
member
Chancellor's committee for room distribution02/01/2006
08/31/2007
member
Committee for university lifelong learning
04/01/200502/01/2006
member
Internal accreditation committee of Mendel university in Brno
05/23/200501/31/2006
chairperson
Chancellor's committee for information technology
04/01/2005
01/31/2006
member
Rada pro ediční činnost
04/01/2005
01/31/2006
member
Rector's Advisory Board04/01/200501/31/2006member
Rector's Committee for Pedagogical Activities04/01/200501/31/2006chairperson
Rector's Committee for Timetable Completion
04/01/2005
01/31/2006
member
Scientific Council
04/01/2005
01/31/2006
member
Methodic board for IT development
02/01/2003
01/31/2006
member

Key
active membership
historical membership