Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

doc. Ing. Pavel Žufan, Ph.D.
Identification number: 1666
University e-mail: pavel.zufan [at] mendelu.cz
 
Academic staff - Associate Professor - Department of Management (FBE)
 

     
     
     Publications     Bodies
     
     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

State
Body
Since
Until
Role
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-EAM Economics and Management)
04/24/2020
member
Programme Board (Faculty of Business and Economics)
01/24/2020
member
Scientific Council05/14/2018
member
01/01/2016
member
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EMAJ-MEEN Business Economics and Management)12/01/2013chairperson
Field of Study Board for Bachelor's study programme (C-EM-ME Business Economics and Management)09/01/2012
chairperson
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EMEN-MEEN Business Economics and Management)09/01/2012chairperson
09/01/2012
member
09/01/2012member
Field of Study Board for Bachelor's study programme (B-AGE-ABU Agribusiness)
06/17/2011
member
09/01/2010
member
09/01/2010
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Business and Economics)05/03/2010
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EMEN Economics and Management)04/01/2010
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EMAJ Economics and Management)04/01/2010
member
02/25/2010
member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Business and Economics)02/01/2010
member
Study Programme Committee (B-AGE Agricultural Engineering)
09/06/2007
member
11/01/2006
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-SE System engineering and informatics)09/01/2006
member
09/01/2006
member
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)02/01/2006
member
02/01/2006
member
02/25/202012/31/2021member
02/25/2020
12/31/2021
member
Programme Board (Faculty of Business and Economics)
02/01/2018
01/24/2020
member
Komise rektora pro mezinárodní vztahy Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/19/2014
04/10/2018
member
Rector`s Committee for lifelong learning at Mendel University in Brno
12/05/2011
03/28/2018
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj, IT a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně01/01/201603/01/2018
chairperson
Komise rektora pro informatiku Mendelovy univerzity v Brně06/26/201702/01/2018chairperson
Board of Internal Evaluation of Mendel university in Brno
06/15/201701/31/2018deputy head
Scientific Council
03/01/2016
01/31/2018
member
Academic Senate (Faculty of Business and Economics)
11/01/2014
12/31/2015
member
Řídící výbor soustavy projektů definovaných v Koncepci rozvoje univerzity 2011-2015
03/01/2010
12/31/2014
member
Redakční rada Folia Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis
03/01/2010
08/31/2014
member
Redakční rada vědeckého časopisu Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis
03/01/2010
08/31/2014
member
Internal grant agency council (Faculty of Business and Economics)
04/01/200903/04/2014
chairperson
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/08/2011
01/31/2014
member
Advisory council for the University agriculture enterprise in Žabčice03/01/2010
01/31/2014
member
Komise rektora pro vědu a výzkum Mendelovy univerzity v Brně03/01/201001/31/2014member
Scientific Council02/01/201001/31/2014
member
Field of Study Committee for Bachelor's study programme (B-EM-ME Economics and Management)
09/01/2012
11/30/2013
chairperson
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EM-ME Business Economics and Management)
09/01/2012
11/30/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)
04/01/2010
11/30/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-EMEN Economics and Management)
04/01/2010
11/30/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EM Economics and Management)04/01/201011/30/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EMAJ Economics and Management)04/01/201011/30/2013chairperson
Komise rektora pro investiční činnost a výstavbu Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
03/07/2011
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci a rozvoj Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
03/07/2011
member
Editorial Board of the Acta Universitatis Mendelianae Brunensis
10/01/200702/28/2010
member
Editorial Board of the Folia Universitatis
10/01/200702/28/2010member
Rada pro ediční činnost02/01/200602/28/2010
member
Rector's Committee for Science and Research02/01/200602/28/2010
member
Scientific Council (Faculty of Business and Economics)
02/01/200601/31/2010member
Study Programme Committee (B-EM Economics and management)
02/01/2006
01/31/2010
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-EM Economics and Management)02/01/200601/31/2010
chairperson
Publishing board
04/01/2005
12/31/2007
member
Editorial Board of the international scientific collection "Acta Universitatis Mendelianae Brunensis"
02/01/2006
09/30/2007member
Academic Senate (Faculty of Business and Economics)
04/19/2005
01/31/2006
member

Key
active membership
historical membership