Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

prof. Dr. Ing. Libor Grega
Identification number: 1639
University e-mail: libor.grega [at] mendelu.cz
 
Academic staff - university professor - Department of Regional and Business Economics (FRDIS)
 

     
Lesson
     
Projects
     
Publications
     
Placements     Bodies     Conferences     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

State
Body
SinceUntil
Role
02/16/2009
member
Scientific Council (Institute of Lifelong Learning)
03/01/2009
07/09/2019
member
Komise rektora pro mezinárodní vztahy Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/19/2014
04/10/2018
chairperson
Internal accreditation committee of Mendel university in Brno
09/01/2015
02/01/2018
member
Scientific Council02/01/2006
01/31/2018
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
12/17/2012
12/04/2017
member
Academic Senate (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
03/01/201711/30/2017member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITSE International Territorial Studies)
01/21/201311/21/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (B-RDE Regional Development)
01/21/2013
11/21/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (C-ITSE International Territorial Studies)
01/21/2013
11/21/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (C-RD Regional Development)
01/21/2013
11/21/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (C-RDE Regional Development)
01/21/2013
11/21/2017
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj, IT a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
06/01/2015
01/01/2017
member
Rector's Advisory Board
02/01/2006
01/01/2017
member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITS International Territorial Studies)01/21/2013
12/15/2016
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-RD Regional Development)
01/21/201312/15/2016chairperson
Faculty Management (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
01/04/2013
12/15/2016
member
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
02/16/2015
05/31/2015
member
Řídící výbor soustavy projektů definovaných v Koncepci rozvoje univerzity 2011-201502/01/2013
12/31/2014
member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITSE International Territorial Studies)
01/21/2013
07/02/2013chairperson
Study Programme Committee (B-RDE Regional Development)
01/21/201307/02/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-ITS International Territorial Studies)01/21/201307/02/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-ITSE International Territorial Studies)01/21/201307/02/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-RD Regional Development)
01/21/2013
07/02/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-RDE Regional Development)
01/21/2013
07/02/2013
chairperson
Komise rektora pro mezinárodní vztahy Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/201002/01/2013
chairperson
Study Programme Committee (C-ITS International Territorial Studies)
05/29/2012
01/21/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (C-ITSE International Territorial Studies)
05/29/201201/21/2013member
Study Programme Committee (C-RD Regional Development)
09/01/2011
01/21/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (C-RDE Regional Development)09/01/201101/21/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITS International Territorial Studies)
03/01/2010
01/21/2013member
Study Programme Committee (B-ITSE International Territorial Studies)
03/01/2010
01/21/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (B-RD Regional Development)03/01/2010
01/21/2013
member
Study Programme Committee (B-RDE Regional Development)
03/01/2010
01/21/2013
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Regional Development and International Studies)
02/01/200912/17/2012member
Chancellor's Committee for Public Relation06/30/2007
09/12/2010
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-EM Economics and management)09/01/2006
08/30/2010
member
Chancellor's committee for foreign relations
06/25/2007
02/28/2010
chairperson
Editorial Board of the MENDEL GREEN of Mendel university in Brno
03/01/2009
01/31/2010
member
Workgroup for web pages innovation at Mendelu
11/01/2006
06/30/2009
chairperson
Dean's College (Faculty of Business and Economics)
04/18/2005
08/31/2008
member
Chancellor's committee for dormitories
02/01/2006
06/30/2007
chairperson
Chancellor's committee for education and Public Relations
03/30/2006
06/25/2007
chairperson
Chancellor's committee for foreign relations04/01/200501/31/2006member

Key
active membership
historical membership