Persons at MENDELU


This page displays all publicly accessible information about the desired person. Some information about the person's occupation and offices may be hidden.

prof. Ing. Danuše Nerudová, Ph.D.
Identification number: 1304
 
Academic staff - university professor - Department of Accounting and Taxes (FBE)
Rector - Mendel University in Brno
 
Externí oponentka IGA - Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology (MENDELU)

     
     
     
     
     Placements     
Bodies
     
     

The selected person was or has been a member of the following bodies at MENDELU.

State
Body
Since
Until
Role
Risk Management Committee Mendel University in Brno
12/01/2018
member
Scientific Council05/14/2018
chairperson
03/27/2018
member
03/27/2018
member
Board of Internal Evaluation of Mendel university in Brno
02/01/2018
chairperson
02/01/2018
chairperson
Field of Study Committee for Master's follow-up study programme (C-EPA-UAD Accounting and Taxes)
12/01/2013
chairperson
09/01/2010
member
Field of Study Board for Ph.D. Study Programme (D-HPSA Economic Policy and Administration)
09/01/2010
member
Redakční rada Folia Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis03/01/2010
member
03/01/2010member
02/01/2010
member
01/01/2009
member
Study Programme Committee (C-EPA Economic policy and administration)01/01/2009
member
Programme Board (Faculty of Business and Economics)
01/01/2016
03/27/2018
member
Dean's College (Faculty of Business and Economics)
05/03/2010
03/27/2018
member
Scientific Council
03/24/201401/31/2018member
Academic Senate
02/01/2017
10/19/2017
member
Komise rektora pro internacionalizaci Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
04/01/2015
01/01/2017
chairperson
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj, IT a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně06/01/201501/01/2016chairperson
Rector's Advisory Board
02/01/2014
12/01/2015
member
Komise rektora pro informatiku Mendelovy univerzity v Brně02/24/201405/31/2015chairperson
Komise rektora pro koncepci, rozvoj a investiční činnost Mendelovy univerzity v Brně02/24/201405/31/2015
chairperson
Komise rektora pro mezinárodní vztahy Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
01/31/2014
member
Komise rektora pro vědu a výzkum Mendelovy univerzity v Brně
03/01/2010
01/31/2014member
Rector's Committee for Pedagogical Activities06/15/200902/28/2010
member
Academic Senate (Faculty of Business and Economics)
10/24/2008
05/31/2009
member

Key
active membership
historical membership